Race Results

2018

Half-Marathon by Age Class

AGE GROUP RESULTS


Winkler Thanks for Giving Half Marathon


October 6, 2018


Winkler, MB








AGE-GROUP RESULTS FOR STATISTICAL PURPOSES ONLY




***** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR Winkler Thanks For Giving Half Marathon **********




1 Levi Warkentine 1:21:49


2 Kevin Harder 1:22:13


3 Lee Siemens 1:29:38




***** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR Winkler Thanks For Giving Half Marathon **********




1 Janelle Krahn 1:44:35


2 Kayla Bennett 1:51:43


3 Joline Toews 1:59:45




MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 29




1 Levi Warkentine 1:21:49


2 Kevin Harder 1:22:13


3 Shawn Loewen 1:35:09


4 Abe Dueck 1:51:41




MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 39




1 Lee Siemens 1:29:38


2 Mark Tiessen-Dyck 1:36:57


3 Adam Mangin 1:40:55


4 Matt Friesen 1:52:12


5 David Schmidt 2:05:56




MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 49




1 Cameron Murray 1:32:50


2 Thomas Elskamp 1:43:21




MALE AGE GROUP: 50 & Over




1 Bob Cox 1:33:11


2 Chad Berg 1:47:24


3 Doug Dejong 1:49:45




FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 29




1 Kayla Bennett 1:51:43


2 Jessie Bates 2:01:49


3 Kara Bryson 2:03:37


4 Amy Dyck 2:15:03


5 Suzy Dueck 2:15:04




FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 39




1 Janelle Krahn 1:44:35




FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 49




1 Joline Toews 1:59:45




FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 & Over




1 Nancy Bezan 2:08:51


2 Michelle Stelmach 2:22:40




Half-Marathon Overall

Winkler Thanks for Giving Half Marathon Run


October 6, 2018


Winkler, MB










OVERALL RESULTS


DISTANCE CERTIFIED






PLACE IN


PLACE NAME GENDER AGE GROUP AGE GROUP GENDER TIME


===== ======================= ====== ========= ================= =======


1 Levi Warkentine M M20-29 1/4 1/14 1:21:49


2 Kevin Harder M M20-29 2/4 2/14 1:22:13


3 Lee Siemens M M30-39 1/5 3/14 1:29:38


4 Cameron Murray M M40-49 1/2 4/14 1:32:50


5 Bob Cox M M50+ 1/3 5/14 1:33:11


6 Shawn Loewen M M20-29 3/4 6/14 1:35:09


7 Mark Tiessen-Dyck M M30-39 2/5 7/14 1:36:57


8 Adam Mangin M M30-39 3/5 8/14 1:40:55


9 Thomas Elskamp M M40-49 2/2 9/14 1:43:21


10 Janelle Krahn F F30-39 1/1 1/9 1:44:35


11 Chad Berg M M50+ 2/3 10/14 1:47:24


12 Doug Dejong M M50+ 3/3 11/14 1:49:45


13 Abe Dueck M M20-29 4/4 12/14 1:51:41


14 Kayla Bennett F F20-29 1/5 2/9 1:51:43


15 Matt Friesen M M30-39 4/5 13/14 1:52:12


16 Joline Toews F F40-49 1/1 3/9 1:59:45


17 Jessie Bates F F20-29 2/5 4/9 2:01:49


18 Kara Bryson F F20-29 3/5 5/9 2:03:37


19 David Schmidt M M30-39 5/5 14/14 2:05:56


20 Nancy Bezan F F50+ 1/2 6/9 2:08:51


21 Amy Dyck F F20-29 4/5 7/9 2:15:03


22 Suzy Dueck F F20-29 5/5 8/9 2:15:04


23 Michelle Stelmach F F50+ 2/2 9/9 2:22:40


10K

Winkler Thanks for Giving 10K Run


October 6, 2018


Winkler, MB






OVERALL RESULTS








PLACE NAME GENDER TIME


===== ======================== ====== =======


1 Sebastian Klassen M 38:19


2 Jessie Fallis M 42:22


3 Andrew Sawatzky M 44:38


4 Colin Hilding M 48:34


5 Tessa Warkentine F 48:47


6 Bob Friesen M 49:08


7 Wendy Dyck F 50:28


8 Kayly Letkeman F 50:45


9 Sam Bryson M 51:58


10 Nettie Dyck F 53:39


11 Tyrell Unrau M 54:26


12 Liz Hildebrand F 56:15


13 Justin Lapeare F 57:29


14 Darlene Thiessen F 57:36


15 Cherise Bergen F 57:43


16 Melissa Tiessen-Dyck F 59:15


17 Randy Wiebe M 1:03:26


18 Allison Wiebe F 1:03:39


19 Darcelle Graham F 1:05:12


20 Deana Wilson F 1:07:55


21 Guy Madill M 1:08:32


22 Anne Marie Dureau F 1:09:25


23 Alexander Funk M 1:10:57


24 Carter Unger M 1:11:11


25 Linda Funk F 1:11:12


26 Agatha Berg F 1:12:24





5K

Winkler Thanks for Giving 5K Run


October 6, 2018


Winkler, MB






OVERALL RESULTS








PLACE NAME GENDER TIME


===== ================= ====== ======


1 Aaron Warkentine M 17:14


2 Mattias Klassen M 18:49


3 Benji Dueck M 19:13


4 Brian Derksen M 19:37


5 Heidi Pauls F 19:53


6 Dominik Klassen M 20:35


7 Michael Lang M 21:05


8 Zachary Freund M 21:35


9 Aidan Sawatzky M 22:18


10 Conner Olson M 23:00


11 Vance Olson M 23:00


12 Jason Peters M 23:42


13 James Driedger M 23:52


14 Kim Driedger F 23:52


15 Amery Roberts M 23:53


16 Darby Olson M 23:55


17 Barrette Plett M 24:01


18 Tosin Akinsola M 24:22


19 Michael Gall M 24:29


20 Rita Janzen F 24:36


21 Curtis Unger M 24:44


22 Dmitrii Shoev M 24:55


23 Holden Frost M 25:18


24 Tanya Buchko F 25:31


25 Liana Fehr F 25:36


26 Nancy Gilchrist F 26:05


27 Cam Friesen M 26:10


28 Shelley Friesen F 26:10


29 Mitch Walske M 26:44


30 Mackenzie Murray M 26:50


31 Jeremy Lloyd M 27:18


32 Aaron Giesbrecht M 27:20


33 Caitlyn Sawatzky F 27:29


34 Ashley Sawatzky F 27:29


35 Pam Rempel F 27:30


36 Rhonda Schmidt F 27:30


37 Melissa Fehr F 27:33


38 Barry Atkinson M 27:38


39 Sydney Gilchrist F 27:54


40 Judy Gislason F 28:14


41 Reid Vizecky M 28:17


42 Karen Hildebrand F 28:17


43 Andy Vizecky M 28:21


44 Allison Sloan F 28:53


45 Tyson Mullin M 28:56


46 Steve Mullin M 29:03


47 Caila Sawatzky F 29:11


48 Kayden Funk M 29:17


49 Cameron Funk M 29:18


50 Adam Gislason M 29:54


51 Keith Gislason M 29:57


52 Madison Ross F 30:21


53 Kyle Ross M 30:21


54 Sara Convery F 30:29


55 Clarissa Unger F 30:44


56 Addison Funk F 30:48


57 Laura Doerksen F 31:45


58 Katie Frost F 31:52


59 Taylor Polstra F 31:53


60 Susanne Friesen F 31:57


61 Lisa Gillis F 32:00


62 Cora Thiessen F 32:06


63 Jill Edwards F 32:08


64 Lavonne Wiebe F 32:15


65 Elizabeth Janzen F 32:34


66 Lena Suderman F 32:35


67 Noah James M 33:29


68 Kristie Berg F 33:45


69 Taylor Reimer F 34:42


70 Rydell Reimer M 34:43


71 Tanya McNeil F 35:04


72 Amanda Wiebe F 35:05


73 Nathan Fehr M 40:22


74 Lori Fehr F 40:22


75 Susan Reimer F 41:55


76 Evander Grenier M 43:19


77 Shirlie Dueck F 43:20


78 Michael Grenier M 43:21


79 Tammi Gall F 44:17


80 Stephanie Gall F 44:18


81 Leah Tiessen-Dyck F 48:16


82 Hannah Tiessen-Dyck F 48:16


83 Erin Dyck F 48:17


84 Loewen Caroline F 48:43


85 John Loewen M 48:43


86 Gaylene Dyck F 52:18


More race results will be added to the new site shortly. To go back to the old site, click here.